:.:Spellbound

Spellbound HairGosh well, I feel simultaenously lolita-ish and wildly sophisticated in this look.  This hair is so amazing it will make you an instant fan of BIG HAIRRRR! (if you aren’t already). Tremendous fun to wear <33

Anyway,  the clever builds designer from Poetica has translated those skills into designing hair..and it is nothng short of *Spellbinding*…as the brand name entails. This is one is called Forgotten and you can find it at +Spellbound
And Mochi of Pink Fuel has gifted her customary pink pouty lips as a Group Gift.  Do get as these lips are awesome! Romy Skin @ Glam Affair.  Lashes by Ploom.  Nolly Shape is from :.:Fudge:.:   (coming soon!)

 

 

:.:Pout

Hatted

Impossibly pouty..reminds me of my sulky teen days except I probably didnt look quite as pretty lol.

I think its the last day of the Skin Fair.  I didn’t get as many skins as I had hoped.

And thank goodness for great skins huh?…We would all be wandering around looking pretty fug otherwise :D

This is Romy Skin by Glam Affair btw.  And..check out me with an old and much loved hat circa 2012..my Sleeepy Eddy Hat!  Still an old fave..hope he makes it in mesh some day.

Incidentally, the Eyes are $60 at Mayfly.  Special offer limited to this weekend only so go get!

JellyBeans x

:.:Crazy Jeans*

Miamai TattooBF Miamai TattooCollage

How fantastic are these Leather Mesh Jeans?! I popped along to Crazy and 
she has an incredible fatpack of 2 collections in leather or jean. LOTS of colours! 
Both amazing value at $150. Love them!  
Such a cute bottom too!   And this Ordoroe Tattoo @ Miamai is for die hard tat lovers.  Will certainly get you noticed :D

 

Credits:

:|Mesh Leather Jeans|: @ *Crazy*

:|Ordoroe Tattoo|: @ Miamai

:|Abi Shape|: @ :.:Fudge:.:

:|Romy Skin|: by Glam Affair

:|Hair and Floral Hair Piece|: by Pr!tty (TDF)

:|Shoes|: @ Gos

:|Poses|: @ ZZANG

:|Bra|: for modesty by 20.0

:|Onyx Eyes|: @ Mayfly

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JellyBeans

xOx

 

 

 

~

::Miamai Group Giftie

Miamai Group GiftBlousLovely, casual blouse in aq pretty texture to add a little feminity to your jeans or casual pants.  Group Gift @ Miamai.  You can also get it from the Subscribo.

I also found these cute Glitter Mesh Lashes from Miamai..they are very easy to adjust and look super pretty on.  Brace yourself for the close up below….smokinn* How pretty are they?!  Sora Skin is by Pink Fuel ($75 only)  I added

Miamai Group Gift2Glitter Lashes

 

 

::Divine lace

Lace2.

Lace1Hello :D Haven’t blogged in quite a while but I rustled up this super simple look to cheer myself up a little which contrasts with my rain-soaked bedraggled look.   I arrived home soaked! Got caught in the dreadful torrential storms in the UK which are monsoon like it their proportions.    I mean we always have a lot of rain but this -is -just-blooming-ridiculous.

Anyway, was lovely to escape to SL and play after my hot shower.   I had quite forgotten I bought this Lace Dress by Maitreya at the last Collabor88 round and I am sooooo thrilled to to have found it! Love love lace which I think looks best with minimal accessories *or none in this case lol).  Crashed so the credits are from memory :D 

::: Credits:::

*Lace Dress by Maitreya

*Hair by Lamb @ Collabor88

*Sylvia Skin by Glam Affair@ Collabor88

*Early October Eyes @ Mayfly (Mesh)

Poses my own.

:::::::::::

JellyBeanx 

:::::::::::::::::::

 

.: New Isabelli Shape @ :.:Fudge:.:

Isabelli ShapeADVERT

Pretty, girlie, feminine  ISABELLI Shape from :.:Fudge:.:

 Modifiable and with 2 Sizes (*Medium & *Small for mesh-wear   which you can tinker with to suit).  Really lovely face on this shape which I hope will make you feel gorgeous!  Tested  on few other skins and Isabelli looks super cute in many of the quality skins you will find on the GRID.

I named this shape after the lovely Isabelli Anatine (who very kindly gifted me this beautiful Snowflake Corset Lingerie Set from Blacklace. (part of the Random Payback Gift Challenge in Plurk) Thank you so much Isa!

If you would like to DEMO this shape, please check out the link below!

ISABELLI DEMO

ISABELLI SHAPE TO BUY 

Thank you!

~~~~~~~~~~~

JellyBeans x

oXo

~:The most gorgeous Top ever…

Miamai TopaWow it has been 2 months since I blogged.  And hello everybody! Hope you all had a wonderful X-mas break. I am super rusty with the blogging lark so please do bear with me :D

But I just wanted to feature this look which I love courtesy of Miamai.  You might recall a recent event called The Golden Thread. Well…this gorgeous Nillina Princess Top one one of the  many incredible releases by Miamai and well..I love it!  I kept the look very simple…the top speaks for itself but you can wear it with leggings, a pencil skirt or with jeans.  Incidentally, you might like the Pants too which are very flattering…see below:

Miamai Fb

And a close up pic of  muggins with my new skin.   I get all enthused with every Glam Affair release but this skin is a-must-have.  I made my ava slightly bigger..(in line with my RL weight gain over Christmas haha)…but me likes it!  May stay at 20 (fat).  Makes the face slightly softer and rounder <33

Miamai TopFc

And to get the look, please check out the details  below!

Styling: 

~Nillina Princess Top/Mesh @ Miamai (thank you Monica!)

~Mirella Pants in Purple/MeshMiamai

~Evilly Hair  in Bourville (worn without horns)/Mesh @ Lelutka

~Kaelyn Skin/Europa/No 10/Lipstick 4 @ Glam Affair

~Poses by ZZANG (she needs a new parcel!)

~Stagioni Boots in Artichoke/Mesh @ Maitreya

~Deep Sky Eyes in True Grey/Mesh Option @ Mayfly

~Little Earrings by Luce (Sadly closed)

~Shape by :.:Fudge:.:

~~~~~

JellyBeans

oXo

~:Just playing Nordic …

VikingforF

I have been in pixlr…can you tell?  Just playing with a few effects.  I was using ipiccy before…but the terms of service have changed which means I have to open an account and I honestly cannot be *!$%. So pixlr is now my mode of play,  In truth my pics are pretty basic…so editing a little adds more interest (you can see other versions below.  Sorry for the spam! No teeth below btw so you can see how pretty the lips are on this Neva Skin by Glam Affair.

Viking5

Viking3

Viking43

Credits:

+Earrings @ Miseria (Group Gift $0)

+Another day Jumper in Azul  by Ionic (Chapter 4)

+Neva Skin by Glam Affair @Kustom9

+ Shape @ :.:Fudge:.:

+Blue Jeans by Even.flow

+Mochi Bunny by Ohmai (Designers United 5)

+Windswept Hair by Clawtooth @Collabor88

+The Ears of Ibiza by Swallow (TDF)

+Teeth @ Mother Goose

+Poses by ZZANG

+True Grey Eyes @ Mayfly

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JellyBeans

xOx

:.: Erinne Gown* @ MIAMAI (Special Offer*)

Miamai Gown1And where is my noble Robin Hood?  *taps fingers*…late as usual …  he doth stopped on his way and kissed a maiden which require of me to rub some nettle on his Lordship’s trunk!  OMG that is so badly written…but you get my drift! Haha!

This new Erinne Gown @ Miamai is a fantastic addition to your collection, particularly for role play.  Very Maid Marianesque :p. Comes in several colour options and now half price.  Entirely MESH and with a pretty feminine bow.

Miamai Gown2

Muggins close up :p

Profile Piccie

~:Credits:~

*Erinne Gown in Midnight {Mesh} @ MIAMAI (New! And on 1/2 Price Special* )

*Anielle Gloves in Black  {Mesh} @ MIAMAI

*Abi Shape @ :.:Fudge:.:

*My red Poppy Headwear {Mesh}  @ Lode (Chapter 4 Event)

*Candy Skin (worn with liner) @ Glam Affair

*Grey Eyes @ Mayfly

*Poses @ Flash Friendly Poses

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

oXo

Jellybeans

oXo

:.:Glow

Glow

Well worn path… most of these items are widely blogged but I love this outfit soo much.  I played with the glow feature and windlights this morning and this was the effect.  Soft and ethereal.  Wheyheyyyy.  Looks *okay* on my PC and hope it doesn’t look pants on the more sophisticated ones..heh.

GlowF

You can find the Mochi Bunny by Ohmai, the Vanishing Cloud Dress by Tee*fy all at the Designers United 5 Event.  Camille Hair is by PloomStockings (part of a Lingerie Set) by Paradisis, Hair Flower by *BOOM* (Seasons Story).  Poses by *CouCou*, True Grey Eyes @ Mayfly.  Candy skin by Glam Affair @ Arcade Gatcha (try as I might I did not get a rare.  *snifffffffff* ), Mesh Ears @ MandalaShape @ :.:Fudge:.: